Playa Hermosa

Playa Hermosa is a premier destination for relocation and vacations. The exclusive beach community features luxury condos, villas, and estates. Investors enjoy an outstanding selection of real estate in Playa H...

view properties

76 Properties For Sale in Playa Hermosa

Price Reduced... Titled Beachfront Developable Lot in Hermosa Beach
Land, Playa Hermosa, Puntarenas
Surfers Dream Condo Short Walk from Waves of Playa Hermosa
Condo, Playa Hermosa, Puntarenas
Remanso Lake Lot In Mistico Resort
Land, Playa Hermosa, Puntarenas
Prime Commercial/Residential Lot in Stunning Playa Hermosa, Costa Rica
Land, Playa Hermosa, Puntarenas
Last Next

73-76 of 76 results

Playa Hermosa Costa Rica Map

Playa Hermosa is located in Guanacaste on the Nicoya Peninsula just 30 minutes from the international airport in Liberia and right around the corner from Playas del Coco. Search for the region’s popular attractions using our map of Playa Hermosa Costa. Learn more about the region including the exotic beaches featuring breathtaking surroundings.

Map of Playa Hermosa Costa Rica

Hermosa is located close to all the major attractions of the region including sport-fishing, golf, and other adventure and wellness activities. View our Playa Hermosa map to get a good idea of the best routes to plan your next trip from San Jose or the Pacific Coast. Check out the best hotels and attractions.

Sign Up For Property Alerts